Credits

2020

Dune
Director:
Denis Villeneuve
Cinematographer:
Greig Fraser

My Best Friend Anne Frank
Director:
Ben Sombogaart
Cinematographer:
Jan Moeskops

Outside the Wire
Director:
Mikael Håfström
Cinematographer:
Michael Bonvillain

Birds of Paradise
Director:
Sarah Adina Smith
Cinematographer:
Shaheen Seth

Shadow & Bone
Director:
Mairzee Almas
Cinematographer:
Owen McPolin

Így vagy tökéletes
Director:
Péter Varsics
Cinematographer:
Nagy András

2019

Baptiste
Director:
Harry Williams
Cinematographer:
John Lee

The Witcher
Director:
Alik Sakharov
Cinematographer:
Gavin Struthers

Jófiúk
Director:
Kapitány Iván
Cinematographer:
B. Marton Frigyes

Treadstone Director:
Ramin Bahrani
Cinematographer:
Paolo Carnera

Ambassadören Director:
Bill Schumacher
Cinematographer:
Ola Magnestam

Nino bárkája Director:
Miklauzic Bence
Cinematographer:
ifj Seregi László

Völgy Director:
Krasznahorkai Balázs
Cinematographer:
Réder György

Pesti balhé Director:
Lóth Balázs
Cinematographer:
Balázs István Balázs

Harry Haft Director:
Barry Levinson
Cinematographer:
George Steel

Home Invasion Director:
Don Bitters
Cinematographer:
Garas Dániel

The North Water Director:
Andrew Haigh
Cinematographer:
Nicolas Bolduc

A Tanár Director:
Dániel Richárd Kovács
Cinematographer:
Ádám Fillenz

A mi kis falunk Director:
Kapitány Iván
Cinematographer:
Frigyes B. Marton ,Kapitány Frigyes

Nyúlcsapda Director:
Viktor Pacsorasz
Cinematographer:
Vajda Péter

Post Mortem Director:
Joram Lürsen
Cinematographer:
Mark Van Aller

Vores mand i Amerika Director:
Christina Rosendahl
Cinematographer:
Louise McLaughlin

Toxikoma Director:
Herendi Gábor
Cinematographer:
Szatmári Péter

2018

Archive Director:
Örs Koblicska
Cinematographer:
Róbert Adok

Gemini Man Director:
Ang Lee
Cinematographer:
Ang Lee

Ransom Director:
James Genn
Cinematographer:
Miklauzic Márton

Post Mortem Director:
Bergendy Péter
Cinematographer:
Nagy András

Archive Director:
Gavin Rothery
Cinematographer:
Laurie Rose

K-12 Director:
Melanie Martinez
Cinematographer:
Josh McKie

Willow Director:
Milcho Manchevski
Cinematographer:
Dobos Tamás

The Witcher Director:
Alik Sakharov
Cinematographer:
Gavin Struthers

The Song of Names Director:
François Girard
Cinematographer:
David Franco

6 Underground Director:
Michael Bay
Cinematographer:
Bojan Bazelli

Zárójelentés Director:
Szabó István
Cinematographer:
Koltai Lajos

Undtagelsen Director:
Jesper W. Nielsen
Cinematographer:
Erik Zappon

Alhambeura Goongjeonui Chooeok Director:
Gil Ho Ahn
Cinematographer:
Jong Kyung Jang

Ízig-vérig Director:
Herendi Gábor
Cinematographer:
Szatmári Péter

Midsommar Director:
Ari Aster
Cinematographer:
Pawel Pogorzerlski

Documentary Now! Director:
Alex Buono
Cinematographer:
Rhys Thomas

Bogaras szülők Director:
Spáh Dávid
Cinematographer:
Spáh Károly

The King Director:
David Michôd
Cinematographer:
Adam Arkapaw

Romeo & Juliet Director:
Michael Nunn
Cinematographer:
William Trevitt

Kölcsönlakás Director:
Dobó Kata
Cinematographer:
ifj. Seregi László

Deva Director:
Szőcs Petra
Cinematographer:
Dévényi Zoltán

Cobra 11 Director:
Franco Tozza
Cinematographer:
Christian Paschmann

Hidden Director:
David Berron
Cinematographer:
Erik Persson

Éden Director:
Kocsis Ágnes
Cinematographer:
Tóth Widamon Máté

Shadow of Justice Director:
Tsang Man Shan
Cinematographer:
Woo Alpheus

SAS: Red Notice Director:
Magnus Martens
Cinematographer:
Nick Remy Matthews

2017

The Alienist Director:
David Caffrey
Cinematographer:
Cathal Watters

Blade Runner 2049 Director:
Denis Villeneuve
Cinematographer:
Roger Deakins

Mars
Director:
Stephen Cragg
Cinematographer:
Attila Szalay

Red Sparrow Director:
Francis Lawrence
Cinematographer:
Jo Willems

Robin Hood Director:
Otto Bathurst
Cinematographer:
George Steel

Holnapi tali Director:
Radnai Márk
Cinematographer:
Nagyistók Máté

Eter Director:
Krzysztof Zanussi
Cinematographer:
Piotr Niemyjski

Genius Director:
Ken Biller
Cinematographer:
Mathias Herndl

SHEPHERD: The Story of a Jewish Dog Director:
Lynn Roth
Cinematographer:
Szabó Gábor

Varjúháj Director:
Pápai Pici
Cinematographer:
Lukács Dávid

Tóth János Director:
Lakos Nóra
Cinematographer:
Márton Balázs

Su ren te gong Director:
Alan Yuen
Cinematographer:
Man-Ching Ng

Aki bújt, aki nem Director:
Schwechtje Mihály
Cinematographer:
Nagy Bálint

Engedetlen Director:
Moll Zoltán
Cinematographer:
Győri Márk

Apró mesék Director:
Szász Attila
Cinematographer:
Nagy András

Kill Me Today, Tomorrow I'm Sick! Director:
Joachim Schroeder
Cinematographer:
Tímár Gergely

Strike Back s6 Director:
Michael J. Bassett
Cinematographer:
Mike Spragg

Korhatáros szerelem s1 Director:
Rohonyi Gábor
Cinematographer:
Seregi László

Valami Amerika 3 Director:
Herendi Gábor
Cinematographer:
Márton Balázs

Napszállta Director:
Nemes Jeles László
Cinematographer:
Erdély Mátyás

Colette Director:
Wash Westmoreland
Cinematographer:
Giles Nuttgens

Egynyári kaland S3 Director:
Zomborácz Virág
Cinematographer:
Somogyvári Gergő

A Rose in Winter Director:
Joshua Sinclair
Cinematographer:
Vittorio Storaro

Jamestown S2 Director:
Paul Wilmshurst
Cinematographer:
John Conroy

Válótársak S3 Director:
Dömötör Tamás
Cinematographer:
Vajda Péter

Karsten og Petra Director:
Arne Lindtner Naas
Cinematographer:
Miklauzic Márton

Vildheks Director:
Kaspar Munk
Cinematographer:
Adam Wallensten

Golden job Director:
Kar Lok Chin
Cinematographer:
Yuen Man Fun, Kenny Tse

Paraziták a Paradicsomban Director:
Kasvinszki Attila
Cinematographer:
Győri Márk

Aaron Director:
Omkar Shetty
Cinematographer:
Vizkelety Márton

Rossz versek Director:
Reisz Gábor
Cinematographer:
Bálint Dániel

2016

Atomic Blonde Director:
David Leitch
Cinematographer:
Jonathan Sela

A Viszkis Director:
Antal Nimród
Cinematographer:
Szatmári Péter

HHhH Director:
Cédric Jimenez
Cinematographer:
Laurent Tangy

Jamestown Director:
Paul Wilmshurst
Cinematographer:
Tim Fleming

Jupiter's moon Director:
Mundruczó Kornél
Cinematographer:
Rév Marcell

2015

Inferno Director:
Ron Howard
Cinematographer:
Salvatore Totino

Berlin station Director:
Christoph Schrewe
Cinematographer:
Hagen Bogdanski

The Man Who Was Thursday Director:
Juszt Balázs
Cinematographer:
Guy Livneh

Mars Director:
Everardo Gout
Cinematographer:
Damián García

Archive Director:
Dyga Zsombor
Cinematographer:
Marosi Gábor

Fallen Director:
Scott Hicks
Cinematographer:
Alar Kivilo

Tyrant Director:
Michael Lehmann
Cinematographer:
Avraham Karpick, Attila Szalay

2014

The Martian Director:
Ridley Scott
Cinematographer:
Dariusz Wolski

Saul fia Director:
Nemes László
Cinematographer:
Erdély Mátyás

Spy Director:
Paul Feig
Cinematographer:
Robert D. Yeoman

2013

Hercules Director:
Brett Ratner
Cinematographer:
Dante Spinotti

Kenau Director:
Maarten Treurniet
Cinematographer:
Erdély Mátyás

2012

Archive Director:
Carl Rinsch
Cinematographer:
John Mathieson

A Good Day to Die Hard Director:
John Moore
Cinematographer:
Jonathan Sela

Open Grave Director:
Gonzalo López-Gallego
Cinematographer:
José David Montero

Dracula Director:
Cole Haddon
Cinematographer:
Ousama Rawi

2011

La Banda de Picasso Director:
Fernando Colomo
Cinematographer:
José Luis Alcaine

2010

The Eagle Director:
Kevin Macdonald
Cinematographer:
Anthony Dod Mantle

Season of the Witch Director:
Dominic Sena
Cinematographer:
Amir Mokri

2009

Run to ground Director:
Dyga Zsombor
Cinematographer:
Marosi Gábor

2008

Budapest Director:
Walter Carvalho
Cinematographer:
Lula Carvalho

2007

Good Director:
Vicente Amorim
Cinematographer:
Andrew Dunn

Hellboy II: The Golden Army Director:
Guillermo del Toro
Cinematographer:
Guillermo Navarro

2005

Eragon Director:
Stefen Fangmeier
Cinematographer:
Hugh Johnson

2004

Munich Director:
Steven Spielberg
Cinematographer:
Janusz Kaminski